SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
27
12p Junior Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Crawford - Parker Cup

Red 1
28
12a Catholic Schools Week
12a 1:15 Dismissal

7a Sophomore Course Registration

5:15p Varsity Basketball, Boys' vs La Jolla
3:30p Junior Varsity Basketball, Boys' vs La Jolla
4p Varsity Soccer, Girls' vs Patrick Henry
6p Junior Varsity Soccer, Girls' vs Patrick Henry
5p Varsity Water Polo, Girls' vs Coronado
3p Junior Varsity Water Polo, Girls' vs Coronado
4p Novice Water Polo, Girls' vs Coronado
12p Junior Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Crawford - Parker Cup

Gold 4
29
12a Catholic Schools Week
8a Parents in Prayer

7a Sophomore Course Registration

5:15p Varsity Basketball, Girls' vs Mira Mesa
3:30p Junior Varsity Basketball, Girls' vs Mira Mesa
5:15p Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Torrey Pines
3:30p Junior Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Torrey Pines
3:30p Freshman Soccer, Boys' vs University City

Red 2
30
12a Catholic Schools Week
8:10a Liturgy (Dress-Up) 8:10-9:40

7a Sophomore Course Registration

3:30p Varsity Soccer, Girls' vs Academy of Our Lady of Peace
5:30p Junior Varsity Soccer, Girls' vs Academy of Our Lady of Peace
4:30p Varsity Water Polo, Girls' vs Bishops
3:30p Junior Varsity Water Polo, Girls' vs Bishops
5:30p Novice Water Polo, Girls' vs Bishops
5p Varsity Wrestling, Boys' vs Point Loma Dual
5p Junior Varsity Wrestling, Boys' vs Pt. Loma - Senior Night
5p Varsity Wrestling, Girls' vs Pt. Loma - Senior Night

Gold 5
31
12a Catholic Schools Week

11:40a Senior Class Meeting: 11:40
7a Sophomore Course Registration

7:30p Varsity Basketball, Boys' vs Christian
6p Varsity Basketball, Girls' vs Christian
3p Junior Varsity Basketball, Girls' vs Christian

Red 3
01
11:40a Winter Rally

7:30p Varsity Basketball, Boys' vs Patrick Henry
5:15p Varsity Soccer, Girls' vs Scripps Ranch
3:30p Junior Varsity Soccer, Girls' vs Scripps Ranch
7:30p Varsity Rugby, Boys' vs San Clemente
6p Junior Varsity Rugby, Boys' vs San Clemente
6p Junior Varsity Basketball, Boys' vs Patrick Henry

02
6p ASB Winter Formal 6:00PM

3p Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Canyon Crest Academy - Cure for Cancer Cup
1p Junior Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Canyon Crest Academy - Cure for Cancer Cup
11a Freshman Soccer, Boys' vs Canyon Crest Academy - Cure for Cancer Cup
9a Varsity Wrestling, Girls' vs Girls CIF Championship
9a Varsity Wrestling, Boys' vs City League Finals
9a Varsity Rugby, Girls' vs Patrick Henry
2:30p Varsity Rugby, Boys' vs Fallbrook
1p Junior Varsity Rugby, Boys' vs Fallbrook

03
Gold 6
04
12a 1:15 Dismissal

5:30p Junior Varsity Soccer, Girls' vs Olympian
3:30p Freshman Soccer, Girls' vs Olympian
5:15p Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Point Loma
3:30p Junior Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Point Loma
5:30p Varsity Soccer, Girls' vs Olympian - SENIOR NIGHT

12a Sophomore One-on-One Meetings with Counselors

Red 1
05
12a LG Schedule
6:30p Parent Association Meeting: 6:30 p.m.
8a Parents in Prayer

5:15p Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Coronado- SENIOR NIGHT
3:30p Junior Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Coronado

12a Sophomore One-on-One Meetings with Counselors

Gold 4
06
8a Kairos Retreat Departs 8:00 a.m.

6p Varsity Soccer, Girls' vs La Jolla
6p Varsity Basketball, Girls' vs Bishops
3:30p Junior Varsity Soccer, Girls' vs La Jolla

12a Sophomore One-on-One Meetings with Counselors

Red 2
07
3:30p Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Saint Augustine
3:30p Junior Varsity Soccer, Boys' vs Saint Augustine
4p Freshman Soccer, Boys' vs Del Norte
5p Varsity Water Polo, Girls' vs CIF - La Jolla

12a Sophomore One-on-One Meetings with Counselors

Gold 5
08
7p Drama 7:00 p.m.

4:15p Kairos Retreat Returns 4:15 p.m.

7p Varsity Basketball, Boys' vs Saint Augustine
6p Varsity Basketball, Girls' vs Lincoln
3:30p Junior Varsity Basketball, Girls' vs Lincoln
9a Varsity Rowing, Girls' vs Mira Mesa
7:30p Varsity Rugby, Girls' vs Mira Mesa
5p Junior Varsity Basketball, Boys' vs Saint Augustine

12a Sophomore One-on-One Meetings with Counselors

09
1p Drama 1:00 p.m.
7p Drama 7:00 p.m.

2p Varsity Rugby, Boys' vs St. John Bosco
12p Junior Varsity Rugby, Boys' vs Coronado

10
Red 3
11
12a 1:15 Dismissal
11:20a Junior Liturgy: 11:20 a.m.

Gold 6
12
8a Parents in Prayer

Red 1
13
8a MATH

7p Varsity Basketball, Boys' vs Canyon Crest Academy- CIF First Round

Gold 4
14
2:30p DRAMA

12p ATHLETICS - Girls Rugby Photo Session

15
12a No School (Teacher In-Service)
12a Teacher-In-Service WCEA Self Study

9a Varsity Wrestling, Boys' vs San Diego Section Masters - Varsity
3p Varsity Baseball vs Steele Canyon - Scrimmage
3p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Steele Canyon - Scrimmage
3:30p Varsity Swim, Girls' vs Red / Gold Meet
3:30p Varsity Swim, Boys' vs Red / Gold Meet
7p Varsity Basketball, Girls' vs Bonita Vista- CIF Open, Quarterfinal

12p WCEA Meeting

16
9a Varsity Wrestling, Boys' vs San Diego Sections Masters - Varsity
1p Varsity Rugby, Boys' vs St. Augustine
11a Junior Varsity Rugby, Boys' vs St. Augustine
7p Varsity Basketball, Boys' vs Christian- CIF Quarterfinal
3p Varsity Water Polo, Girls' vs CIF - Valhalla

17
18
12a No School (Presidents' Day)

3p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Hilltop - Tournament

Red 2
19
8a Parents in Prayer

3p Varsity Baseball vs Poway - Hilltop Tournament

Gold 5
20
8:10a Liturgy (Dress-Up) 8:10-9:40

5p ATHLETICS - Banquet Girls Rugby

Red 3
21
3p Varsity Baseball vs El Capitan - Hilltop Tournament
3p Junior Varsity Baseball vs El Capitan - Tournament

Gold 6
22
12a Alumni Career Day: Juniors

9a Varsity Wrestling, Boys' vs State Championships
9a Junior Varsity Wrestling, Boys' vs State Championships
9a Varsity Wrestling, Girls' vs State Championships
3:30p Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Santa Margarita
3:30p Junior Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Santa Margarita
3:30p Varsity Swim, Girls' vs Western Relays
3:30p Varsity Swim, Boys' vs Western Relays
7p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Helix
6p Junior Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Helix
3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs University City

23
1p Varsity Rugby, Boys' vs Boys Championship
9a Varsity Wrestling, Boys' vs State Championships
9a Junior Varsity Wrestling, Boys' vs State Championships
9a Varsity Wrestling, Girls' vs State Championships
10:30a Varsity Baseball vs Santana - Hilltop Tournament
1:30p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Bonita Vista - Tournament
9a Varsity Track & Field, Boys' vs Rancho Bernardo
9a Varsity Track & Field, Girls' vs Rancho Bernardo

9a CATALYST - SAT BOOTCAMP

24
Red 1
25
12a 1:15 Dismissal

2:30p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Carlsbad

Gold 4
26
8:10a Liturgy (Dress-Up) 8:10-9:40
8a Parents in Prayer

6:30p Senior Parent Meeting: 6:30 p.m.

3p Varsity Baseball vs Granite Hills - Hilltop Tournament
3p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Granite Hills - Tournament
2:30p Junior Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Great Oak

Red 2
27
12a Emergency Drill

12a Junior Retreat Departs

3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Santa Fe Christian
4p Freshman Baseball vs Scripps Ranch

Gold 5
28
3:30p Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Rancho Bernardo
3:30p Junior Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Rancho Bernardo
3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs La Jolla Country Day
3p Varsity Baseball vs Rancho Bernardo - Hilltop Tournament
3p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Santana - Tournament
3p Varsity Track & Field, Boys' vs Mt. Carmel / Valley Center
3p Varsity Track & Field, Girls' vs Mt. Carmel / Valley Center

Red 3
01
12a Junior Retreat Returns

4:30p Junior Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Sage Creek
5:30p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Sage Creek
7p Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Canyon Crest
5p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Canyon Crest

02
10:30a Varsity Baseball vs Hilltop Tournament Finals
10:30a Junior Varsity Baseball vs Finals - Tournament
1:30p Freshman Baseball vs Patrick Henry
9a Varsity Track & Field, Girls' vs Mt. Carmel Festival
9a Varsity Track & Field, Boys' vs Mt. Carmel Festival

9a CATALYST - SAT BOOTCAMP

03
Gold 6
04
12a 1:15 Dismissal

3:30p Junior Varsity Softball vs University City - (CCHS Tournament)
12a Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Tournament
4p Varsity Baseball vs Grossmont - Tournament
4p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Grossmont - Tournament
3:30p Junior Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs St. Augustine
4:45p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs St. Augustine

Red 1
05
12a LG Schedule

6:30p Parent Association Meeting: 6:30 p.m.
8a Parents in Prayer

7p Varsity Softball vs Rancho Buena Vista - Cougar Classic
3:30p Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs La Jolla
3:30p Junior Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs La Jolla
7p Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs La Costa Canyon
5:30p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs La Costa Canyon
4:30p Freshman Baseball vs La Jolla
7p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Westview
2:30p Junior Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Great Oak

Gold 4
06
9:05a Ash Wednesday Liturgy (Dress-Up)

7p Varsity Softball vs Mission Hills - Cougar Classic
3:30p Junior Varsity Softball vs Rancho Bernardo - (CCHS Tournament)
3:30p Varsity Badminton vs Kearny
3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Santa Fe Christian
4:15p Varsity Baseball vs La Jolla Country Day - Tournament
4p Varsity Baseball vs La Jolla Country Day - Tournament
4p Junior Varsity Baseball vs La Jolla Country Day - Tournament
4:15p Junior Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Westview
5:15p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Westview

Red 2
07
3:30p Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Madison
3:30p Junior Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Madison
6:30p Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Canyon Crest
5p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Canyon Crest
3:15p Varsity Track & Field, Boys' vs Canyon Crest / Serra
3:15p Varsity Track & Field, Girls' vs Canyon Crest / Serra

08
12a No School

7p Varsity Softball vs Bonita Vista - Cougar Classic
4p Varsity Baseball vs Helix - Tournament
4p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Helix - Tournament
3p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Best of the West Pool Play
3:30p Varsity Swim, Girls' vs University City and Bishops
3:30p Varsity Swim, Boys' vs University City and Bishops
7p Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Del Norte
5p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Del Norte

09
12a SAT Test

1:30p Freshman Baseball vs Saint Augustine
9a Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Best of the West Playoffs