SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
25
7a Varsity Rowing, Boys' vs San Diego Crew Classic
7a Varsity Rowing, Girls' vs San Diego Crew Classic

Gold 4
26
12a 11:45 Dismissal: Department Meeting
12:15p Grandparents Day for (Sophomores and Juniors) 12:15 p.m.

1p Varsity Tennis, Boys' Practice: Practice
2:30p Varsity B Tennis, Boys' Practice: Practice
3:30p Varsity Baseball vs San Marcos - Lions Tournament
4p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Helix - Grossmont JV Tourney
7p Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Del Norte
5p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Del Norte
2:30p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Saint Augustine

Red 2
27
2:45p Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Saint Augustine
3:30p Varsity Softball vs La Costa Canyon
3:30p Varsity B Tennis, Boys' vs St. Augustine
3p Varsity Baseball vs Granite Hills - Lions Tournament
4p Junior Varsity Boys' Baseball vs Otay Ranch - Grossmont JV Tourney
3:30p Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Canyon Crest Academy
4:45p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Canyon Crest Academy
5:15p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Francis Parker
4p Junior Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Francis Parker
2:45p Varsity B Golf, Boys' vs Saint Augustine

Gold 5
28
12a Stations of the Cross
12a Grade Update

8a Parents in Prayer

3:15p Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Canyon Crest Academy
3:15p Varsity B Tennis, Boys' vs Canyon Crest Academy
3p Varsity Baseball vs West Linn - Lions Tournament
4p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Serra - Grossmont JV Tourney
4:30p Freshman Boys' Baseball vs Point Loma
5p Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse vs Corona Del Mar
3:30p Varsity Track & Field, Boys' vs Catholic Tri-Meet
3:30p Varsity Track & Field, Girls' vs Catholic Tri-Meet
4:45p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Torrey Pines
3:15p Varsity Sand Volleyball, Girls' vs University City
3p Varsity B Golf, Boys' vs Saint Augustine
7p Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Dawson (CO)

29
12a No School - Holy Thursday

3:30p Varsity B Boys' Tennis Practice: Practice

30
11a No School - Good Friday

31
12a 2018-2019 Registration Deadline
12a Nicaragua Immersion Departs

01
12a Easter

02
12a No School

5p Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse vs Canyon Crest Academy

03
12a No School

7p Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Corona Del Mar

04
12a No School

4p Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Santa Margarita

05
12a No School

4:30p Freshman Boys' Baseball vs Saint Augustine

06
12a No School

7p Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Canyon Crest Academy
5p Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse vs Canyon Crest Academy
5:45p Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Westview
4p Junior Varsity Girls' Lacrosse vs Westview

07
12a Nicaragua Immersion Returns

6a Varsity Rowing, Boys' vs Long Beach Invitational Regatta
6a Varsity Rowing, Girls' vs Long Beach Invitational Regatta
1p Freshman Boys' Baseball vs Point Loma
8a Junior Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs TBA- Scripps Ranch Tourney

08
6a Varsity Rowing, Boys' vs Long Beach Invitational Regatta
6a Varsity Rowing, Girls' vs Long Beach Invitational Regatta

Red 3
09
12a School Resumes
12a 1:15 Dismissal: Mission/Ministry Meeting

3:30p Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Serra
1:45p Varsity B Tennis, Boys' Practice: Practice
3:30p Junior Varsity Boys' Baseball vs Scripps Ranch - League
3:30p Varsity Baseball vs Scripps Ranch - League
3:30p Varsity Badminton vs Mission Bay - League
3p Varsity B Golf, Boys' vs Mira Mesa
3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Great Oak

Gold 6
10
12a Academic Meeting 2:30 p.m.
12a Parent Association Meeting 6:30 p.m.

5:30p Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Saint Augustine - League
3:30p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Saint Augustine - League
6:30p Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Patrick Henry - LEAGUE
5p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Patrick Henry - LEAGUE
4:45p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs La Jolla
3:30p Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Madison
3:30p Novice Volleyball, Boys' vs La Jolla

Red 1
11
12a NLI Signing Breakfast 7:00 a.m.
12a Liturgy (Dress-Up)
12a 8th Grade Welcome Orientation

8a Parents in Prayer

3:30p Junior Varsity Girls' Softball vs Point Loma
2:45p Varsity Boys' Tennis Practice: Practice
3:30p Varsity B Boys' Tennis Practice: Practice
3:30p Varsity Baseball vs Christian - League
4p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Christian - League
6:30p Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Mission Hills
5p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Mission Hills
3p Varsity B Golf, Boys' vs Francis Parker
3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Carlsbad

3p Track Practice

Gold 4
12
3:30p Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Christian
4:30p Freshman Boys' Baseball vs Serra
5p Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Loyola
3:30p Varsity Track & Field, Boys' vs League vs Point Loma/Morse
3:30p Varsity Track & Field, Girls' vs League vs Point Loma/Morse
3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Coronado
4:45p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs University City
3:30p Junior Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs University City
3:15p Varsity Sand Volleyball, Girls' vs La Jolla
3:30p Varsity B Tennis, Boys' vs St. Augustine
3:30p Novice Volleyball, Boys' vs University City
2:45p Varsity B Golf, Boys' vs Saint Augustine

5:30p Case Studies for Juniors and Parents

Red 2
13
12a Spring Musical 7:00 p.m.

3:30p Varsity Softball vs Patrick Henry
2:45p Varsity B Tennis, Boys' Practice: Practice
3:30p Varsity B Boys' Tennis Practice: Practice
3:30p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Madison - League
3:30p Varsity Baseball vs Madison - League
6:30p Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Scripps Ranch - LEAGUE
5p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Girls' vs Scripps Ranch - LEAGUE
3:30p Varsity Boys' Swimming & Diving vs Coronado
3:30p Varsity Girls' Swimming & Diving vs Coronado
4:45p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Scripps Ranch
3:30p Junior Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Scripps Ranch
3:30p Varsity Diving vs Coronado
3:30p Novice Volleyball, Boys' vs Scripps Ranch
3p Junior Varsity Swim, Boys' vs Coronado
3p Junior Varsity Swim, Girls' vs Coronado

7p 42nd Street

14
12a Spring Musical 1:00 p.m. and 7:00 p.m.
12a ACT Test

6a Varsity Rowing, Boys' vs Freedom Cup
6a Varsity Rowing, Girls' vs Freedom Cup
11a Junior Varsity Girls' Softball vs Patrick Henry
1p Freshman Boys' Baseball vs Scripps Ranch

1p 42nd Street
7p 42nd Street

15
Gold 5
16
12a 1:15 Dismissal: Department Meeting

3p Varsity Boys' Tennis Practice: Practice
1:45p Varsity B Tennis, Boys' Practice: Practice
3:30p Varsity B Tennis, Boys' vs La Jolla
3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Scripps Ranch
3:30p Varsity Badminton vs Torrey Pines ROOKIE

Red 3
17
12a President's Advisory Board 4:30 p.m.
12a Dons' Club 6:00 p.m.

3:30p Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Mira Mesa
5:30p Varsity Girls' Lacrosse vs Mater Dei Catholic
4p Junior Varsity Girls' Lacrosse vs Mater Dei Catholic
4:45p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Point Loma
3:30p Junior Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Point Loma
3:30p Novice Volleyball, Boys' vs Point Loma

Gold 6
18
12a Kairos Retreat Departs 8:00 a.m.

8a Parents in Prayer

3:30p Junior Varsity Girls' Softball vs Scripps Ranch
3:30p Varsity Girls' Softball vs Scripps Ranch
2:45p Varsity Boys' Tennis Practice: Practice
3:15p Varsity B Tennis, Boys' vs University City
3:30p Varsity B Boys' Tennis Practice: Practice
3:30p Varsity Baseball vs Madison - League
3:30p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Madison - League
3:30p Varsity Badminton vs Lincoln - League
3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs La Jolla Country Day

Red 1
19
12a LG Schedule

3:30p Varsity Tennis, Boys' vs Serra
4p Varsity Baseball vs Helix
4p Junior Varsity Boys' Baseball vs Helix
4:30p Freshman Boys' Baseball vs University City
3:30p Varsity Track & Field, Boys' vs League vs University City
3:30p Varsity Track & Field, Girls' vs League vs University City
3p Varsity B Golf, Boys' vs Saint Augustine
3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Scripps Ranch

Gold 4
20
12a Grade Update
12a Spring Musical 7:00 p.m.
12a Kairos Retreat Returns 4:15 p.m.

3:30p Junior Varsity Girls' Softball vs University City
3:30p Varsity Girls' Softball vs University City
3:30p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Madison - League
3:30p Varsity Baseball vs Madison - League
7p Varsity Boys' Lacrosse vs La Jolla - League
5p Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse vs La Jolla - League
6:30p Varsity Girls' Lacrosse vs La Jolla - LEAGUE
5p Junior Varsity Girls' Lacrosse vs La Jolla - LEAGUE
3:30p Varsity Boys' Swimming & Diving vs La Jolla
3:30p Varsity Girls' Swimming & Diving vs La Jolla
3:30p Varsity Diving vs La Jolla
3p Junior Varsity Swim, Boys' vs La Jolla
3p Junior Varsity Swim, Girls' vs La Jolla

7p 42nd Street

21
12a Spring Musical 1:00 p.m. and 7:00 p.m.

11:30a Varsity Softball vs Huntington Beach
1p Freshman Boys' Baseball vs Patrick Henry
9a Novice Volleyball, Boys' vs LJHS Novice Tourney

1p 42nd Street
7p 42nd Street

22
Red 2
23
12a Spirit Week
12a 1:15 Dismissal: General Meeting

3:30p Varsity B Tennis, Boys' vs Valley Center
3:30p Varsity Badminton vs Westview - League
2:45p Varsity B Golf, Boys' vs Francis Parker

Gold 5
24
12a Spirit Week
12a Liturgy (Dress-Up)
12a Scholarship Breakfast 7:00 a.m.

3:30p Junior Varsity Girls' Softball vs Carlsbad
3:30p Varsity Girls' Softball vs Carlsbad
7p Varsity Girls' Lacrosse vs Scripps Ranch - LEAGUE
5:30p Junior Varsity Girls' Lacrosse vs Scripps Ranch - LEAGUE
3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs La Jolla
3:30p Varsity Swim, Girls' vs Bishops
3:30p Varsity Diving vs Bishops
5:15p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Francis Parker
4p Junior Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Francis Parker
2:45p Varsity B Golf, Boys' vs Morse
3:15p Varsity Sand Volleyball, Girls' vs Point Loma
5:45p Junior Varsity Lacrosse, Boys' vs Canyon Crest Academy

Red 3
25
12a Spirit Week
12a Awards Ceremony 6:30 p.m.

8a Parents in Prayer

3:30p Varsity Track & Field, Boys' vs League vs Scripps Ranch
3:30p Varsity Track & Field, Girls' vs League vs Scripps Ranch
3:30p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs La Jolla
3:30p Varsity Boys' Swimming & Diving vs Bishops
3:15p Varsity Sand Volleyball, Girls' vs Francis Parker
3:30p Junior Varsity Swim, Boys' vs Bishops
3:30p Junior Varsity Swim, Girls' vs Bishops

Gold 6
26
12a Spirit Week

6:30p Case Studies (Juniors) & Mini-College Fair

4:30p Freshman Boys' Baseball vs Coronado
3p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Saint Augustine
3:30p Novice Volleyball, Boys' vs University City

Red 1
27
12a Spirit Week
12a Spring Rally

3:30p Junior Varsity Girls' Softball vs Point Loma
3:30p Varsity Girls' Softball vs Point Loma
3:30p Varsity Baseball vs La Jolla Country Day
7p Varsity Boys' Lacrosse vs Coronado - League
5p Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse vs Coronado - League
6:30p Varsity Girls' Lacrosse vs Coronado - LEAGUE
5p Junior Varsity Girls' Lacrosse vs Coronado - LEAGUE
3:30p Varsity Boys' Swimming & Diving vs Mount Carmel
3:30p Varsity Girls' Swimming & Diving vs Mount Carmel
3:30p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Redondo Beach Tournament
6p Junior Varsity Baseball vs La Jolla Country Day
3:30p Varsity Diving vs Mt Carmel
3:30p Junior Varsity Swim, Boys' vs Mt. Carmel
3:30p Junior Varsity Swim, Girls' vs Mt. Carmel

28
12a Prom

1p Freshman Boys' Baseball vs Point Loma
12a Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs Redondo Beach Tournament

29
Gold 4
30
12a 1:15 Dismissal: Department Meeting

4p Varsity Baseball vs Christian - League
3:30p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Christian - League
3:30p Varsity Badminton vs Torrey Pines - League
11a Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Stroke Tournament- Top 80

Red 2
01
12a Academic Meeting 2:30 p.m.

12a Volunteer Appreciation Reception 6:00 p.m.

3p Varsity Boys' Tennis vs CIF Boys' Tennis Team Playoffs
7p Varsity Boys' Lacrosse vs Poway
5p Junior Varsity Boys' Lacrosse vs Poway
7p Varsity Girls' Lacrosse vs Poway
5:30p Junior Varsity Girls' Lacrosse vs Poway
3:15p Varsity Sand Volleyball, Girls' vs University City
12p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Stroke Tournament- Top 48

Gold 5
02
12a Faith Talk 6:00 p.m.

8a Parents in Prayer

3p Varsity Boys' Tennis vs CIF Boys' Tennis Team Playoffs
5:45p Junior Varsity Girls' Softball vs Patrick Henry
3:30p Varsity Girls' Softball vs Patrick Henry
3:30p Varsity Baseball vs Christian - League
3:30p Junior Varsity Baseball vs Christian - League
3:30p Varsity Badminton vs Clairemont - League
3:15p Varsity Sand Volleyball, Girls' vs Coronado
12:30p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Match Tournament- Top 32

Red 3
03
12a NHS Induction 7:00 p.m.

3p Varsity Boys' Tennis vs CIF Boys' Tennis Team Playoffs
4:30p Freshman Boys' Baseball vs Serra
6p Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs La Jolla
6p Junior Varsity Volleyball, Boys' vs La Jolla
6p Novice Volleyball, Boys' vs La Jolla
1p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Match Tournament- Top 16

Gold 6
04
12a Grade Update

3p Varsity Boys' Tennis vs CIF Boys' Tennis Team Playoffs
8a Varsity Rowing, Boys' vs Berkeley/Brophy College Prep/Oakland Tech/Xavier College Prep - USRowing Southwest District
8a Varsity Rowing, Girls' vs Berkeley/Brophy College Prep/Oakland Tech/Xavier College Prep - USRowing Southwest District
3:30p Junior Varsity Girls' Softball vs Scripps Ranch
3:30p Varsity Girls' Softball vs Scripps Ranch
2:30p Varsity Golf, Boys' vs Match Tournament- Top 8

05
12a SAT Test

1p Freshman Boys' Baseball vs Saint Augustine
6a Varsity Rowing, Boys' Team Event: USRowing Southwest District
6a Varsity Rowing, Girls' vs USRowing Southwest District