2020-2021 Scholarship Recipients

Academic Merit Scholarships

English
Shea Simons

Languages
Patrick Barnum

Mathematics
Yi (Michael) Wang

Religious Studies
Dillon Tarle 

Science
Sinead Archdeacon

Social Science
Shea Simons

Visual and Performing Arts
Emma McIntosh 

 

Honor Society Merit Scholarships

American Sign Language (ASL) Honor Society
Jessica Pendergast 

California Scholarship Federation
Anna Wilborn

Chi Sigma Epsilon National English Honor Society
Angelina Leonardi

International Thespian Society
Jaedyn O’Hara 

National Art Honors Society
Lukas Fuster

National Honor Society
Sophia Manos

National Junior Classical League Latin Honor Society
Morgan Laney 

Rho Kappa Social Studies Honor Society
Santiago Lopez

Saint Frances Xavier Cabrini Chapter Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica
Nicole Hood

Société Honoraire de Français
Holly Renshaw

Scholarships

Ahlering Family Service Award Scholarship
Christopher Buckel

Balo Family Scholarship
Dhruv (Dru) Gupta

Barbara Gilshian Memorial Scholarship
Grant Glasgow 

Brian’s Scholars Scholarship
Emma Cruz
Alan De La Rosa 

Brother John Cislo Memorial Scholarship
Isabella McCormick

Butch Lee Memorial Scholarship
Caylee Hornaday 

CCHS Charles and Bessie Hannan Scholarship
Anneliese Fiegl
Nevin Joseph
Colleen Dockery 

CCHS Faculty and Staff
Isuneh Brady 

CCHS George H. Mayr Foundation Scholarship
Ethan Stabile
Eva Grunburg

CCHS M&T Trust Scholarship
Johannes (Joe) Ong

CCHS Parents Association Scholarship
Natalie Mamaril
Alyssa Adajar
Chrisitan Aquino
Benjamin Rodriguez

Christine M. Ross Memorial Scholarship
Jacob (Jake) Titcomb

Coach Dick Serrano Scholarship
Jaziel Mayoral 

Dons Alumni Scholarship
Vincent Iagmin
Colleen Lyons
Courtney Ralph 

Ethan Olson Memorial Scholarship
Lauren Wahl
Hayden Howard 

Fr. Lanphier Scholarship
Ava Rusnak
Addison Steele

Fr. Michael Ortiz Scholarship
Daniel (Danny) Armendariz

Fr. Tassi Memorial Scholarship
Jenna Mello

Hector Macis Scholarship
Kymberly Patino

John Atilano Memorial Scholarship
Emma Vertiz

John Covell Memorial Scholarship
Carolina Ternero 

Joseph King Memorial Scholarship
Elliott Park

Kay Wirkus Cowan Memorial Scholarship
Kevin Jiang

Mary E. (Lyons) Irvine Memorial Scholarship
Anabella (Ana) Mascari
Lindsey Lingham

Matthew J. Siesel
Taylor Diaz

Michael Timmons Scholarship
Ashlinn Limjoco
Emily Nartker
Esteban Murillo
Sean McDermott

Monsignor Dennis R. Clark Memorial Scholarship
Viviana Morales 

Monsignor Dickie Scholarship
Keighley Bosshardt
Louie Lauifi-Tufaga
Preston Lauifi-Tufaga

Monsignor George M. Rice/Cathedral Girls’ Alumnae Scholarship
Cynthia Meyers

Natalie Nield
Ariella Pacheco 

Olivia Scott, Why Not Me Scholarship
Mckenna Steele

Richard Charles Albanese Memorial Scholarship
John-Xavier Breen

Richard E. Gerding/Louis J. Bitterlin Grandfathers Scholarship
Thao-Mi Joelle Tran

Dr. Richard E. Kelly Memorial Scholarship
Marielena Pilo

Richard G. Balelo Sr. Scholarship
Tristan Minoux

Robert E. “Bull” Trometter Memorial Scholarship
CJ Burbank

Row it Forward Scholarship
Carmella Parkinson

Stumm Family Scholarship
Jennifer Gurtler

Tom Steves Memorial Scholarship
Olivia Worthen