Calendar of Events
Thursday, Jan 29
Sport Event Time Venue
Boys' Soccer (V) Saints 3:00 PM Away
Boys' Soccer (JV) Saints 3:30 PM Home
Friday, Jan 30
Sport Event Time Venue
Wrestling (V) Holtville Tournament 1:00 PM Away
Girls' Basketball (JV) OLP 3:00 PM Home
Girls' Soccer (F) Hilltop 3:00 PM Away
Girls' Soccer (V) Patrick Henry - Western League 4:00 PM Home
Boys' Basketball (JV) St. Augustine 4:30 PM Home
Girls' Water Polo (JV) TBA (JV San Diego Open) 5:00 PM Away
Girls' Soccer (JV) Patrick Henry - Western League 5:30 PM Home
Girls' Basketball (V) OLP 6:00 PM Away
Boys' Basketball (V) St. Augustine 7:00 PM Away
Saturday, Jan 31
Sport Event Time Venue
Crew (V) San Diego Indoor Classic@San Diego Rowing Club 7:00 AM Away
Sailing (V) PCISA SoCAL #4 8:00 AM Away
Girls' Water Polo (JV) TBA (JV San Diego Open) 8:00 AM Home
Wrestling (V) Westview Tournament 9:00 AM Away
Wrestling (V) Holtivlle Tournament 9:00 AM Away
Rugby (V) LCC 9:00 AM Away
Boys' Basketball (F) Marauders 9:00 AM Away
Rugby (JV) LCC 10:00 AM Away
Girls' Soccer (F) Steele Canyon 10:00 AM Away
Boys' Basketball (F) Scripps 10:30 AM Away
Girls' Basketball (F) Bonita 5:00 PM Away
CCHS Scoreboard
Tuesday, Jan 27
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs La Jolla 0-1
(L)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs La Jolla 4-0
(W)
Monday, Jan 26
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Westview 2-0
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Westview 5-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs Santana 2-0
(W)
Friday, Jan 23
Girls' Basketball (JV) vs Mission Bay 58-4
(W)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Mission Bay 65-38
(W)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Our Lady of Peace - Cross Over 3-0
(W)
Thursday, Jan 22
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Scripps Ranch 2-1
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Scripps Ranch 3-1
(W)
Wednesday, Jan 21
Wrestling (V) vs University City 42-37
(W)
Tuesday, Jan 20
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs University City 7-0
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs UC 4-0
(W)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Lincoln 74-46
(W)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs LCC - Non-League 0-1
(L)
Monday, Jan 19
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Sweetwater (MLK CLassic) 58-36
(W)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Carlsbad - Non-League 0-3
(L)
Saturday, Jan 17
Rugby (JV) vs Poway 46-12
(W)
Rugby (V) vs Poway 45-12
(W)
Friday, Jan 16
Girls' Basketball (JV) vs University City 46-22
(W)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs University City 61-25
(W)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Coronado - Western League 10-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs Coronado - Western League 5-0
(W)
Wednesday, Jan 14
Girls' Soccer (F) vs Westview 1-1
(T)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs University City - Western League 4-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs UC - Western League 5-1
(W)
Wrestling (V) vs Mission Bay 66-12
(W)
Tuesday, Jan 13
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Point Loma 2-3
(L)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Point Loma 3-4
(L)
Girls' Basketball (JV) vs Scripps Ranch 35-21
(W)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Scripps Ranch 66-47
(W)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Westview - Non-League 5-2
(W)
Monday, Jan 12
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Poway - Non-League 5-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs Poway - Non-League 1-1
(T)
Saturday, Jan 10
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Coronado 6-1
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Coronado 1-4
(L)
Girls' Basketball (F) vs Grossmont 33-4
(W)
Girls' Basketball (JV) vs Westview (Mt. Miguel Showcase) 23-40
(L)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Eastlake (Run 'n Gun vs Cancer) 45-48
(L)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs Helix 9-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs St Stephens - National Elite Prep Showcase 1-1
(T)
Friday, Jan 9
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Canyon Crest 4-2
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Canyon Crest: "Cure for Cancer" Game 2-2
(T)
Girls' Basketball (JV) vs OLP 63-32
(W)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs OLP 62-36
(W)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs Plano West- National Elite Prep Showcase 1-2
(L)
Rugby (JV) vs Del Norte 24-15
(W)
Rugby (V) vs Del Norte 52-10
(W)
Thursday, Jan 8
Girls' Soccer (F) vs West Hills 2-0
(W)
Wrestling (V) vs La Costa Canyon 0-65
(L)
Wednesday, Jan 7
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs San Dieguito 3-0
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs San Dieguito 2-1
(W)
Wrestling (V) vs La Jolla 72-9
(W)
Tuesday, Jan 6
Girls' Soccer (V) vs Francis Parker - Non League 6-0
(W)
Monday, Jan 5
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Francis Parker 5-0
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Parker 1-1
(T)
Saturday, Jan 3
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Torrey Pines 3-3
(T)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Torrey Pines 3-3
(T)
Girls' Basketball (F) vs Valhalla 44-14
(W)
Tuesday, Dec 30
Girls' Basketball (JV) vs Oceanside (RBV Tournament) 57-19
(W)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Ramona (SoCal Holiday Prep Classic) 65-47
(W)
Monday, Dec 29
Girls' Basketball (JV) vs San Marcos (RBV Tournament) 60-28
(W)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Lawndale High School (SoCal Holiday Prep Classic) 52-55
(L)
Saturday, Dec 27
Girls' Basketball (JV) vs RBV (RBV Tournament) 44-54
(L)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Kimball High School (SoCal Holiday Prep Classic) 54-69
(L)
Friday, Dec 26
Girls' Basketball (JV) vs Fallbrook HS (RBV Tournament) 31-49
(L)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Rocklin High School (SoCal Holiday Prep Classic) 68-43
(W)
Monday, Dec 22
Girls' Basketball (JV) vs Torrey Pines HS 51-66
(L)
Saturday, Dec 20
Girls' Basketball (F) vs OLP 31-17
(W)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Olympian (Serra Tournament) 58-33
(W)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs OLP Forfeit (Vaqueros Tournament) 1-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Granite Hills - Lady Vaquero Tournament 2-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs CANYON - Mater Dei Premier Invitational FINALS 1-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs Woodrow Wilson - SEMIS - Mater Dei Premier Invitational 4-1
(W)
Friday, Dec 19
Girls' Basketball (V) vs San Diego (Serra Tournament) 43-35
(W)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs West Hills (Vaqueros Tournament) 2-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Valhalla - Lady Vaquero Tournament 1-2
(L)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs Villa Park - Mater Dei Premier Invitational 2-0
(W)
Rugby (JV) vs Fallbrook 37-5
(W)
Rugby (V) vs Fallbrook 22-10
(W)
Thursday, Dec 18
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Bishops 2-0
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Bishops 3-2
(W)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Oceanside (Serra Tournament) 65-30
(W)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs Steele Canyon (Vaqueros Tournament) 0-2
(L)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Steele Canyon - Lady Vaquero Tournament 0-0
(T)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs Aliso Niguel - Mater Dei Premier Invitational 1-0
(W)
Wednesday, Dec 17
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs La Costa Canyon 0-0
(T)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs La Costa Canyon 0-2
(L)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Westview (Serra Tournament) 38-54
(L)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Point Loma - Non-League 4-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs Rosary - Mater Dei Premier Invitational 2-0
(W)
Tuesday, Dec 16
Girls' Soccer (F) vs Canyon Crest Academy 2-0
(W)
Monday, Dec 15
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Saints 3-0
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Rancho Bernardo: North County II Tournament Final 1-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs Westview 2-2
(T)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Westview - Non-League 3-0
(W)
Saturday, Dec 13
Girls' Basketball (F) vs Helix 42-46
(L)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs Canyon Crest Academy (Baron's Final) 6-2
(W)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs San Dieguito (Barons Semi-Final) 3-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Bonita Vista - Barons Tournament Final 1-2
(L)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Valhalla - Barons Tournament Semi Final 2-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs Carlsbad - FINALS CCHS Butch Lee Memorial Tournament 3-2
(W)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs San Marcos - SEMIS CCHS Butch Lee Memorial Tournament 2-0
(W)
Friday, Dec 12
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Westview 3-2
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Mission Vista 6-1
(W)
Thursday, Dec 11
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Torrey Pines 3-2
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Rancho Bernardo 3-3
(T)
Girls' Soccer (V) vs Torrey Pines - CCHS Butch Lee Memorial Tournament 2-0
(W)
Wrestling (V) vs Westview Dual 28-42
(L)
Wednesday, Dec 10
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Ramona 6-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs San Diego High (Baron's Tournament) 2-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Poway - Barons Tournament 3-0
(W)
Tuesday, Dec 9
Girls' Soccer (V) vs Rancho Bernardo - CCHS Butch Lee Memorial Tournament 4-0
(W)
Monday, Dec 8
Boys' Soccer (JV) vs Rancho Bernardo 3-0
(W)
Boys' Soccer (V) vs Westview 5-1
(W)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs High Tech High- SD (Baron's Tournament) 1-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Del Norte - Barons Tournament 4-0
(W)
Saturday, Dec 6
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Sante Fe Christian 41-40
(W)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs Our Lady of Peace (Baron's Tournament) 3-0
(W)
Girls' Soccer (JV) vs Bonita Vista - Barons Tournament 3-1
(W)
Friday, Dec 5
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Archbishop Mitty 29-70
(L)
Thursday, Dec 4
Boys' Basketball (V) vs Australia 45-51
(L)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs Canyon Springs 12-70
(L)
Girls' Soccer (F) vs West Hills 3-1
(W)
Wednesday, Dec 3
Boys' Basketball (V) vs San Dieguito Academy 65-22
(W)
Girls' Basketball (V) vs La Jolla Country Day 37-72
(L)
Monday, Dec 1
Boys' Basketball (V) vs Rancho Bernardo 64-50
(W)
Thursday, Nov 20
Field Hockey (V) vs La Costa Canyon - CIF Division 2 Semifinals 1-2
(L)
Tuesday, Nov 18
Field Hockey (V) vs Canyon Crest Academy - CIF Division 2 Playoffs 2-0
(W)
Wednesday, Nov 5
Field Hockey (V) vs Madison 6-0
(W)
Monday, Nov 3
Field Hockey (JV) vs Bishops 3-0
(W)
Field Hockey (V) vs Bishops 1-0
(W)
Friday, Oct 31
Football (JV) vs Mira Mesa 44-6
(W)